SPORTZone – October 12, 2018

SPORTS CALENDAR ~ Oct. 11th – 17th, 2018

SPORTZone is a weekly feature highlighting our local varsity high school games.

* We try our best to get up-to-date game schedules for our local schools. We cannot predict cancellations due to weather and other unforeseen factors. If you know of any game changes, please contact us at mansfieldpennysaver@gamail.com or via Facebook.

Southern Tioga School District

NP-MHS Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 NTL Invite NEB TBA
NP-MHS Football
Fri., Oct. 12 Towanda A 7:00 PM
NP-MHS Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 13 Williamson A 10:00 AM
Wed., Oct. 17 Wyalusing A 4:00 PM
NP-LHS Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 11 Troy A 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 16 Sayre H 4:00 PM
NP-LHS Girls Volleyball
Mon., Oct. 15 Horseheads Central HS A 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 16 Canton H 6:00 PM

Northern Tioga School District

CVHS Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 NTL Coaches Invite A TBA
CVHS Football
Sat., Oct. 13 Sayre A 7:00 PM
WHS Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 13 NP-Mansfield H 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 NEB A 4:00 PM
WHS Boys Soccer
Sat., Oct. 13 Galeton A 5:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Athens A 5:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Coudersport A 4:00 PM
CVHS Girls Volleyball
Sat., Oct. 13 Oswayo Valley H 11:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 16 NEB A 6:00 PM
WHS Girls Volleyball
Sat., Oct. 13 Williamsport H 11:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 16 Wyalusing A 6:00 PM

Wellsboro School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 NTL Coaches Invite A TBA
Tues., Oct. 16 Sayre/Sullican Co./Towanda H 4:30 PM
Football
Fri., Oct. 12 Canton A 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 13 Towanda A 11:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 16 Port Allegany H 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 11 Williamson H 5:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Loyalsock H 5:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Athens A 5:30 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 11 Wyalusing H 7:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Coudersport H 7:30 PM
Tues., Oct. 16 Athens A 7:30 PM

Troy Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 NTL Invite NEB TBA
Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 13 NEB A 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Athens A 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer
Tues., Oct. 16 Northern Potter H 4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Sat., Oct. 13 Troy H TBA

Canton Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 NTL Invite NEB TBA
Football
Fri., Oct. 12 Wellsboro H 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 11 NEB H 6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 13 Troy Tournament A TBA
Tues., Oct. 16 NP-Liberty A 6:00 PM

Corning-Painted Post Area School District

Football
Fri., Oct. 12 Vestal A 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 11 Ithaca H 7:15 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Towanda H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 16 Binghamton A 6:15 PM

Elmira Heights Central School District

Thomas A. Edison Girls Volleyball
Mon., Oct. 15 Spencer-Van Etten A 6:30 PM

Horseheads School District

Football
Fri., Oct. 12 Liverpool A 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Tues., Oct. 16 Athens A 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 11 Elmira H 7:15 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 NP-Liberty H 6:00 PM

Addison Central School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 13 Alden A 10:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 16 Camp./Sav./Ham./Hornell Campbell 4:30 PM
Girls Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 11 Keshequa H TBA
Boys Soccer
Fri., Oct. 12 Arkport H 6:30 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 11 Arkport A 5:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 15 Bath Haverling A 4:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 17 Hornell A 4:30 PM

JOIN THESE LOCAL BUSINESSES
& SUPPORT OUR ATHLETES!

Comments are closed.

Site by: Katherine Martin Design.