SPORTZone – October 5, 2018

SPORTS CALENDAR ~ Oct. 4th – 10th, 2018

SPORTZone is a weekly feature highlighting our local varsity high school games.

* We try our best to get up-to-date game schedules for our local schools. We cannot predict cancellations due to weather and other unforeseen factors. If you know of any game changes, please contact us at mansfieldpennysaver@gamail.com or via Facebook.

Southern Tioga School District

NP-MHS Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 9 Cowanesque Valley A TBA
NP-MHS Football
Fri., Oct. 5 GAR H 7:00 PM
NP-MHS Girls Soccer
Fri., Oct. 5 Meadow Brook A 3:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Wellsboro H 4:00 PM
NP-LHS Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Northern Potter H 4:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 6 Benten A 1:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 Towanda H 4:00 PM
NP-LHS Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Williamsport H 6:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 6 Troy Tournament A 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 9 Troy A 6:00 PM

Northern Tioga School District

CVHS Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 9 Cowanseque H 4:30 PM
CVHS Golf
Thurs., Oct. 4 PIAA Districts A 9:00 AM
CVHS Football
Fri., Oct. 5 Bucktail A 7:00 PM
WHS Girls Soccer
Mon., Oct. 8 Wellsboro A 5:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 CMVT H 4:00 PM
WHS Boys Soccer
Mon., Oct. 8 Coudersport H 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Athens A 10:00 AM
CVHS Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Canton H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Towanda H 6:00 PM
WHS Girls Volleyball
Tues., Oct. 9 NEB A 6:00 PM

Wellsboro School District

Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 9 NP-Mansfield/Wellsboro CV 4:30 PM
Golf
Mon., Oct. 8 Tyoga CC H 1:00 PM
Football
Thurs., Oct. 4 Milton-Homecoming H 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 6 Troy H 5:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 Williamson H 5:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 NP-Mansfield A 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Galeton A 7:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Galeton H 5:30 PM
Girls Volleyball
Sat., Oct. 6 Central Mnt. H 7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Williamsport A 7:00 PM

Troy Area School District

Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 9 Athens A 4:00 PM
Football
Fri., Oct. 5 Wyalusing A 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 6 Wellsboro A 5:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Towanda H 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Sayre H 4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 NEB H 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Towanda A 6:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Towanda A 7:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 Athens A 7:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 NP-Liberty H 7:00 PM

Canton Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 6 Sullivan Co. A 10:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 9 Athens/Troy/Sayre Athens 4:00 PM
Football
Fri., Oct. 5 Sayre A 7:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Cowanesque A 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Sayre H 6:00 PM

Corning-Painted Post Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 6 TBA A TBA
Football
Fri., Oct. 5 Auburn H 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Sat., Oct. 6 Fayetteville A 1:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 Horseheads H 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Horseheads A 4:30 PM
Girls Tennis
Thurs., Oct. 4 Horseheads A 4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Johnson City H 7:15 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Elmira A 6:15 PM

Elmira Heights Central School District

Thomas A. Edison Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 9 Newark Valley A 4:30 PM
Thomas A. Edison Football
Sat., Oct. 6 Clyde-Savannah H 1:30 PM
Thomas A. Edison Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Oct. 4 Tioga H 6:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 10 Candor H 6:30 PM

Horseheads School District

Football
Sat., Oct. 6 Endicott H 1:30 PM
Girls Soccer
Mon., Oct. 8 Corning Painted Post A 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Corning Painted Post H 4:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 6 Athens A 12:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 Maine Endwell H 5:00 PM
Girls Tennis
Thurs., Oct. 4 Corning Painted Post H 4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Tues., Oct. 9 Vestal H 7:15 PM

Addison Central School District

Cross Country
Sat., Oct. 6 TBA A 10:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 9 Jasper-Troupsburg A 4:30 PM
Girls Soccer
Thurs., Oct. 4 Campbell-Savonna A 6:30 PM
Sat., Oct. 6 Bath Haverling A 6:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 8 TBA H 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 9 TBA H 6:30 PM
Girls Tennis
Fri., Oct. 5 Pittsford-Mendon A 4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball
Tues., Oct. 9 TBA H 5:00 PM

JOIN THESE LOCAL BUSINESSES
& SUPPORT OUR ATHLETES!


Comments are closed.

Site by: Katherine Martin Design.