SPORTZone – September 28, 2018

SPORTS CALENDAR ~ Sept. 27 – Oct. 3, 2018

SPORTZone is a weekly feature highlighting our local varsity high school games.

* We try our best to get up-to-date game schedules for our local schools. We cannot predict cancellations due to weather and other unforeseen factors. If you know of any game changes, please contact us at mansfieldpennysaver@gamail.com or via Facebook.

Southern Tioga School District

NP-MHS Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 McQuaid Invite A 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 Troy A 4:30 PM

NP-MHS Golf
Mon., Oct. 1 Tomasso’s (Athens) A 1:30 PM

NP-MHS Football
Fri., Sept. 28 Wyalusing H 7:00 PM

NP-MHS Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Sayre A 4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Muncy H 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 NEB A 4:00 PM

NP-LHS Boys Soccer
Fri., Sept. 28 Addison A 5:30 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Muncy H 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Williamson A 4:00 PM

NP-LHS Girls Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 27 Wellsboro H 4:00 PM
NP-LHS Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Towanda H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 NEB A 6:00 PM

Northern Tioga School District

CVHS Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 McQuaid Invite A 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 XC Cowanesque H 4:30 PM

CVHS Football
Fri., Sept. 28 Troy A 7:00 PM

WHS Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Wyalusing A 4:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 29 Montgomery A 11:00 AM
Wed., Oct. 3 Sayre H 4:00 PM

WHS Boys Soccer
Fri., Sept. 28 NEB A 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 NP-Liberty H 4:00 PM

CVHS Girls Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 27 Towanda A 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Galeton H 4:00 PM

CVHS Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Sayre A 6:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Williamsport H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Williamson H 6:00 PM

WHS Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Canton H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Cowanesque A 6:00 PM

Wellsboro School District

Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 XC NEPA Invite H 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 Sayre, Sullivan Co. & Towanda H 4:30 PM

Golf
Mon., Oct. 1 Tomasso’s CC A 1:00 PM

Football
Fri., Sept. 28 Athens A 7:00 PM

Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 NEB H 5:30 PM
Sat., Sept. 29 South Williamsport H 11:00 AM
Mon., Oct. 1 Jersey Shore A 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 Athens H 5:30 PM

Boys Soccer
Sat., Sept. 29 Coudersport A 11:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 Towanda A 6:00 PM

Girls Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 27 NP-Liberty A 4:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 28 John Neumann H 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Towanda H 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 St. John Neumann A 4:00 PM

Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Troy H 7:30 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Towanda A 7:30 PM

Troy Area School District

Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 2 XC Meet H 4:00 PM

Football
Fri., Sept. 28 Cowanesque H 7:00 PM

Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Athens H 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 St. Josephs H 4:00 PM

Boys Soccer
Tues., Oct. 2 Galeton A 5:30 PM

Girls Volleyball
Sat., Sept. 29 Canton H 6:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Athens H 7:00 PM

Canton Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 Bloomsburg Invite A TBA

Football
Fri., Sept. 28 Muncy H 7:00 PM

Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Williamson A 6:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 29 Troy A 4:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 Wyalusing H 6:00 PM

Corning-Painted Post Area School District

Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 TBA TBA TBA
Tues., Oct. 2 Chenango & Susquehanna Horseheads 4:30 PM

Golf
Thurs., Sept. 27 Binghamton TBA 4:00 PM

Football
Sat., Sept. 29 Horseheads A 1:30 AM

Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Binghamton A 7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 Union Endicott H 7:00 PM

Boys Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Binghamton H 7:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Johnson City H 7:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Union Endicott H 7:00 PM

Girls Tennis
Fri., Sept. 28 Union Endicott H 4:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Binghamton A 5:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Horseheads A 4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 Notre Dame H 4:30 PM

Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Horseheads A 7:15 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Owego A 6:30 PM

Elmira Heights Central School District

Thomas A. Edison Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 McQuaid Invite A 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 XC Cowanesque A 4:30 PM

Thomas A. Edison Football
Sat., Sept. 29 Moravia A 1:30 PM

Thomas A. Edison Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Watkins Glen A 6:30 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Newfield A 6:30 PM

Horseheads School District

Cross Country
Tues., Oct. 2 Corning Painted Post & Chenango Horseheads 4:30 PM

Golf
Thurs., Sept. 27 Ithaca TBA 4:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Binghamton A 4:00 PM

Football
Sat., Sept. 29 Corning Painted Post H 1:30 PM

Girls Soccer
Fri., Sept. 28 Ithaca A 7:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 1 Athens A 5:30 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 Binghamton A 7:00 PM

Boys Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 27 Ithaca H 5:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 29 Owego A 9:00 AM
Tues., Oct. 2 Binghamton A 7:00 PM

Girls Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 27 Maine Endwell H 4:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 28 Binghamton A 5:00 PM
Tues., Oct. 2 Corning Painted Post H 4:00 PM

Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Corning Painted Post H 7:15 PM
Wed., Oct. 3 Maine Endwell H 7:15 PM

Addison Central School District

Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 29 McQuaid Invite A 9:00 AM

Girls Soccer
Sat., Sept. 29 Bishop Kearney H 4:00 PM

Boys Soccer
Fri., Sept. 28 NP-Liberty H 6:30 PM

Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 27 Wellsville H 6:30 PM

JOIN THESE LOCAL BUSINESSES
& SUPPORT OUR ATHLETES!

Comments are closed.

Site by: Katherine Martin Design.