SPORTZone

SPORTS CALENDAR ~ Jan. 24th-30th, 2019

Southern Tioga School District

NP-Mansfield Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Athens H 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Troy A 6:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Wyalusing H 6:00 PM
NP-Liberty Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 CV A 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 NEB H 2:30 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Canton A 6:00 PM
NP-Mansfield Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Sayre H 6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 NEB A 6:00 PM
NP-Liberty Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 NEB H 7:30 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Canton A 6:00 PM
NP-Liberty Wrestling
Sat., Jan. 26 Wyalusing H 12:00 PM

Northern Tioga School District

Williamson Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Canton A 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Sayre H 6:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 NEB H 6:00 PM
Cowanesque Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 NP-Liberty H 6:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Canton H 6:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Sayre H 6:00 PM
Williamson Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Wyalusing A 6:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Addison H 6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Athens H 6:00 PM
Cowanesque Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Canton H 6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Sayre A 6:00 PM
Williamson Wrestling
Fri., Jan. 25 Canton H 7:00 PM

Wellsboro School District

Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Athens A 7:30 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Towanda H 7:30 PM
Boys Basketball

Thurs., Jan. 24 Towanda A 7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Wyalusing A 1:30 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Athens A 7:30 PM

Troy Area School District

Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Wyalusing H 7:30 PM
Fri., Jan. 25 NP-Mansfield H 7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Towanda H 7:30 PM
Girls Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Athens A 7:30 PM
Fri., Jan. 25 Towanda A 7:30 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Wyalusing H 7:30 PM
Wrestling
Sat., Jan. 26 District Duals Seeding A TBA
Mon., Jan. 28 Pig-Tail District Duals A TBA
Wed., Jan. 30 Preliminary Round A TBA

Canton Area School District

Boys Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Williamson H 5:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 CV A 12:00 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 NP-Liberty H 5:00 PM
Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 CV A 5:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 NP-Liberty H 5:00 PM
Wrestling
Thurs., Jan. 24 Wyalusing A 5:00 PM
Fri., Jan. 25 Williamson A 5:00 PM

Corning-Painted Post Area School District

Boys Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Ithaca A 7:15 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Binghamton H 7:45 PM
Girls Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Ithaca H 7:45 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Binghamton A 7:15 PM
Wrestling – NO MATCHES THIS WEEK

Elmira Heights Central School District

Thomas A. Edison Boys Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Watkins Glen H 7:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Maine Endwell H 7:00 PM
Thomas A. Edison Girls Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Watkins Glen A 7:00 PM
Thomas A. Edison Wrestling – NO MATCHES THIS WEEK

Horseheads School District

Boys Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Elmira A 7:15 PM
Tues., Jan. 29 Ithaca H 7:45 PM
Girls Basketball
Thurs., Jan. 24 Elmira H 7:45 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Ithaca A 7:15 PM
Wrestling – NO MATCHES THIS WEEK

Addison Central School District

Boys Basketball
Fri., Jan. 25 Jasper-Troupsburg A 7:15 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Bath Haverling H 7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 30 Wellsville H 7:15 PM
Girls Basketball
Sat., Jan. 26 Jasper-Troupsburg A 7:15 PM
Mon., Jan. 28 Williamson A 7:00 PM
Wrestling
Thurs., Jan. 24 Campbell-Savona H 5:45 PM
Sat., Jan. 26 Avoca A 10:00 AM
Tues., Jan. 29 Jasper-Troupsburg A 5:45 PM

* We try our best to get up-to-date game schedules for our local schools. We cannot predict cancellations due to weather and other unforeseen factors. If you know of any game changes, please contact us at mansfieldpennysaver@gamail.com or via Facebook.

Comments are closed.

Site by: Katherine Martin Design.