SPORTZone

September 18th-24th, 2019

This weekly feature highlights our local varsity high school games.

Southern Tioga School District

NP-Liberty Boys Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 19 Williamson A 4:00 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 NEB A 4:00 PM
NP-Liberty Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 19 Bucktail H 4:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 20 Addison A 4:30 PM
NP-Liberty Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 19 Athens H 6:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Wellsboro H 6:00 PM
NP-Mansfield Football
Fri., Sept. 20 Cowanesque H 7:00 PM
NP-Mansfield Girls Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Sayre H 4:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Williamson A 10:00 AM
NP-Mansfield Golf
Tues., Sept. 24 Wellsboro @ Tyoga CC A 1:30 PM
NP-Mansfield Cross Country
Tues., Sept. 24 Wellsboro/Cowanesque H 4:30 PM

Northern Tioga School District

Williamson Girls Soccer
Sat., Sept. 21 NP-Mansfield H 10:00 AM
Tues., Sept. 24 Wyalusing A 4:00 PM
Williamson Boys Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 19 NP-Liberty H 4:00 PM
HOMECOMING BONFIRE AFTER 9/19 GAME 7:00-9:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Nothern Potter A 10:00 AM
Williamson Girls Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 19 Towanda A 6:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Wyalusing A 6:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Sayre H 6:00 PM
Cowanesque Football
Fri., Sept. 20 NP-Mansfield H 7:00 PM
Cowanesque Cross Country
Tues., Sept. 24 NP-Mansfield A 4:30 PM
Cowanesque Golf
Wed., Sept. 18 Coudersport H TBA
Tues., Sept. 24 Wellsboro @ Tyoga CC A 1:30 PM
Cowanesque Volleyball
Wed., Sept. 18 Galeton A 6:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 NEB A 11:00 AM
Tues., Sept. 24 Wyalusing A 6:00 PM
Cowanesque Tennis
Tues., Sept. 24 Wellsboro A 4:00 PM

Wellsboro School District

Golf
Tues., Sept. 24 Tyoga CC A 1:30 PM
Tennis
Thurs., Sept. 19 Towanda A 4:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Cowanesque H 4:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 19 Troy A 4:00 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Williamson H 3:30 AM
Girls Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Williamson H 5:30 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Loyalsock A 7:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Troy H 5:30 PM
Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 19 Cowanesque A 7:30 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Athens A 2:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 NP-Liberty H 7:30 PM
Football
Fri., Sept. 20 Hughsville A 7:00 PM
Cross Country
Tues., Sept. 24 NP-Mansfield A 4:30 PM

Troy Area School District

Girls Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Towanda A 4:00 PM
Football
Fri., Sept. 20 Towanda A 7:00 PM
Volleyball
Sat., Sept. 21 Sayre H 7:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 NEB A 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Mon., Sept. 23 Athens A 5:30 PM
Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 21 Owego A 11:00 AM
Tues., Sept. 24 Sullivan County A 4:30 PM

Canton Area School District

Cross Country
Tues., Sept. 24 @ Sayre w/ NEB A TBA
Volleyball
Wed., Sept. 18 NEB H 6:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Towanda A 1:00 PM
Football
Fri., Sept. 20 Athens A 7:00 PM

Corning-Painted Post Area School District

Football
Fri., Sept. 20 Binghamton A 7:00 PM
Boys Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Union-Endicott A 7:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Athens A 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Fri., Sept. 20 Binghamton A 7:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Ithaca H 4:30 PM
Volleyball
Fri., Sept. 20 Owego Apalachin A 7:15 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Horseheads H 7:15 PM
Tennis
Wed., Sept. 18 Johnson City A 4:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 20 Elmira A 4:00 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Ithaca H 4:00 PM
Golf
Wed., Sept. 18 Johnson City A 4:00 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Elmira A 4:00 PM

Elmira Heights Central School District

Thomas A. Edison Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 19 Odessa Montour H 6:30 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Waverly A 6:30 PM
Thomas A. Edison Football
Sat., Sept. 21 Lansing H 1:30 PM
Thomas A. Edison Cross Country
Wed., Sept. 18 Notre Dame A 5:00 PM

Horseheads School District

Volleyball
Thurs., Sept. 19 Binghamton H 6:45 PM
Tues., Sept. 24 Corning-Painted Post A 7:15 PM
Golf
Thurs., Sept. 19 Maine-Endwell A 4:00 PM
Football
Sat., Sept. 21 Elmira H 1:30 PM
Boys Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Vestal A 7:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 20 Elmira H 5:00 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Binghamton A 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 19 Elmira H 5:00 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Dryden H 10:00 AM
Tues., Sept. 24 Maine-Endwell A 7:00 PM
Tennis
Wed., Sept. 18 Maine-Edwell A 4:00 PM
Fri., Sept. 20 Vestal A 4:00 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Elmira H 4:00 PM

Addison Central School District

Tennis
Wed., Sept. 18 Alfred Almond A 4:30 PM
Fri., Sept. 20 Addison A 4:30 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Addison A 4:30 PM
Boys Soccer
Wed., Sept. 18 Hammondsport A 6:30 PM
Girls Soccer
Thurs., Sept. 19 Campbell-Savona A 5:45 PM
Sat., Sept. 21 Jasper-Troupsburg A 7:00 PM
Volleyball
Wed., Sept. 18 Wellsville A 6:30 PM
Mon., Sept. 23 Addison A 6:30 PM
Cross Country
Sat., Sept. 21 Midlakes A 9:00 AM
Tues., Sept. 24 Campbell-Savona A 4:30 PM

* We try our best to get up-to-date game schedules for our local schools. We cannot predict cancellations due to weather and other unforeseen factors. If you know of any game changes, please contact us at mansfieldpennysaver@gamail.com or via Facebook.

Comments are closed.

Site by: Katherine Martin Design.